Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7954,844
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,85211,094
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,87011,105
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,74011,024
ViennaAustria 7,9254,925
VitebskBelarus 6,9604,325
VassourasBrazil 16,11410,014
VicosaBrazil 16,0239,957
VitoriaBrazil 15,7589,792
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,7309,775
VarnaBulgaria 7,0714,394
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,5777,816
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3897,077
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4457,112
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,5017,147
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4247,099
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4317,103
ValdiviaChile 17,56010,912
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,54010,899
VallenarChile 18,43711,457
ValparaisoChile 18,14911,278
VanguardiaColombia 17,33810,774
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,99411,181
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1455,061
VestervigDenmark 8,3105,164
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,6869,748
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6259,709
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,6089,699
VilsandiEstonia 7,4944,657
VaasaFinland 7,5114,668
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4945,900
VeravalIndia 2,9971,863
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,6581,031
ValentiaIreland 9,6175,976
VeniceItaly 8,2745,142
VeronaItaly 8,3905,214
VicenzaItaly 8,3355,180
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3625,196
ViterboItaly 8,3665,199
VolterraItaly 8,4395,244
VientianeLaos 391243
VarenaLithuania 7,3184,547
VilniusLithuania 7,2834,526
VeracruzMexico 15,4889,624
VlissingenNetherlands 8,7485,436
VaernesNorway 8,0505,003
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1685,076
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2264,490
VillarricaParaguay 17,37210,795
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2614,512
VanavaraRussia 4,6302,877
VasileviciRussia 6,9554,322
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9524,320
VerhojanskRussia 5,9443,694
ViljujskRussia 5,2903,287
VitimRussia 4,6542,892
Vize IslandRussia 6,8434,252
VladivostokRussia 4,1012,548
VolgogradRussia 5,8683,646
VologdaRussia 6,4844,029
VoronezRussia 6,3083,920
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7634,824
VytegraRussia 6,7214,177
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4283,373
ValenciaSpain 9,4675,883
ValladolidSpain 9,7156,037
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,9796,201
VisbySweden 7,6994,784
VanTurkey 5,7573,577
ValleyUk 9,2065,720
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0244,365
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3617,681
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4285,858
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8768,001
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7157,280
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9808,066
Vevay, InUsa 13,6068,455
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,2358,846
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4528,981
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9628,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -