Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9572,459
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,4163,366
QubaAzerbaijan 5,3723,338
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,2489,475
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5735,949
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,6617,868
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0936,893
QuinteroChile 18,16011,285
QingdaoChina 2,8411,766
QiqiharChina 3,9042,426
QuitoEcuador 17,92811,141
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,9846,204
QuettaPakistan 3,4732,158
Quanah, TxUsa 13,7918,570
Quitman, GaUsa 14,4728,993
Quang TriVietnam 899559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -