Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5472,204
BustAfghanistan 3,7412,325
BatnaAlgeria 9,0335,613
BecharAlgeria 9,9376,175
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1085,660
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9866,205
BiskraAlgeria 9,1145,664
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2515,749
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8829,248
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7279,152
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7279,152
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5479,040
ByrdAntarctica 12,9498,047
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,14510,654
BarilocheArgentina 17,35610,785
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,17910,675
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3994,598
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,7694,828
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8102,989
BrestBelarus 7,3744,582
BrusselsBelgium 8,7175,417
Belize CityBelize 15,9019,881
BeninBenin 10,4696,505
BohiconBenin 10,4716,507
BermudaBermuda 14,0698,742
BageBrazil 16,97610,549
BambuiBrazil 16,34310,156
BarbacenaBrazil 16,12110,018
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3329,528
BarcelosBrazil 17,22010,701
BarraBrazil 15,8679,860
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8699,861
BarreirasBrazil 16,0919,999
BelémBrazil 15,9789,929
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,12910,023
BelterraBrazil 16,65710,351
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,8989,879
Bom JesusBrazil 16,72310,392
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9569,915
BrasiliaBrazil 16,49010,247
BrevesBrazil 16,18310,056
BurgasBulgaria 7,1124,419
BurundiBurundi 7,9994,971
BatouriCameroon 9,2815,767
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,4877,760
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4537,117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6886,642
Banff, AbCanada 11,5397,171
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7317,911
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,7437,297
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7247,286
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1227,533
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,8187,965
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6866,641
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1547,553
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0427,483
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3156,410
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0186,847
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7327,912
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0276,231
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8465,497
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2005,096
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,87710,488
BeijingChina 2,8791,789
BarranquillaColombia 16,64710,345
Benito SalasColombia 17,51810,886
BogotáColombia 17,29910,750
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8884,902
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1225,047
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7665,447
BaniDominican Republic 15,7349,777
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7639,796
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6619,732
BahariyaEgypt 7,1284,429
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9044,290
BiarritzFrance 9,3945,838
BordeauxFrance 9,2795,766
BrestFrance 9,3995,840
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5677,809
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5667,809
BitamGabon 9,6686,008
BanjulGambia 12,0997,518
BerlinGermany 8,0755,018
BrockenGermany 8,2685,138
BokeGuinea 12,0427,483
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,0757,504
BudapestHungary 7,7394,809
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7264,801
BangaloreIndia 2,3741,476
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6031,618
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,386861
BikanerIndia 2,8061,744
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9671,844
BabolsarIran 4,9183,056
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4392,758
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2123,239
Bandar LengehIran 4,5902,852
BirjandIran 4,2472,639
BushehrIran 4,9913,102
BaghdadIraq 5,6363,502
BasraIraq 5,2903,287
BelmulletIreland 9,4905,897
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4185,852
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0104,978
BergamoItaly 8,4735,265
BolognaItaly 8,3775,206
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3315,177
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1135,042
BrindisiItaly 7,9204,921
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9406,798
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1886,952
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8142,370
BeirutLebanon 6,4474,006
BenghaziLibya 7,8784,895
BirzaiLithuania 7,3104,543
BitolaMacedonia 7,6304,741
BlantyreMalawi 7,9824,960
BvumbweMalawi 7,9844,961
BintuluMalaysia 2,3101,436
BamakoMali 11,2877,014
Bko-SMali 11,2857,013
BougounMali 11,2877,014
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,0576,871
BaitagMongolia 3,1181,937
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4582,149
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4122,120
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3682,093
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2422,015
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0471,893
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4392,137
BulganMongolia 3,3642,091
BhamawMyanmar 638396
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1146,285
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1676,318
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1236,291
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1906,332
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2406,363
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,58010,303
BilmaNiger 8,9535,563
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8986,151
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6964,783
BergenNorway 8,3985,218
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3975,218
BjornoyaNorway 7,7014,786
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8574,883
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9674,951
BadinPakistan 3,1671,968
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8771,788
BalakotPakistan 3,0681,906
BarkhanPakistan 3,1991,988
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,92710,518
BascoPhilippines 2,4141,500
BialystokPoland 7,4084,603
BejaPortugal 10,1216,290
BragancaPortugal 9,8586,126
BistritaRomania 7,3274,553
BucharestRomania 7,2164,484
BajkitRussia 4,7742,967
BarabinskRussia 4,4252,750
BarnaulRussia 4,0772,534
BerezovoRussia 5,6303,499
BiserRussia 5,4783,404
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3172,682
BogdarinRussia 4,1572,583
BogucanyRussia 4,4072,738
BomnakRussia 4,7302,940
BorRussia 4,8112,990
BorzjaRussia 3,8452,389
BratskRussia 4,1782,596
BelgradeSerbia 7,6574,758
BoSierra Leone 11,8657,373
BontheSierra Leone 11,9587,431
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8694,890
BerberaSomalia 5,8563,639
BusanSouth Korea 3,4692,155
BadajozSpain 9,9996,214
BarcelonaSpain 9,1975,715
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5985,964
BabanusaSudan 7,6404,747
BaselSwitzerland 8,5815,333
BernSwitzerland 8,6055,347
BangkokThailand 586364
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 567352
Bhumibol DamThailand 170106
BizerteTunisia 8,6885,399
BalikesirTurkey 7,0914,406
BursaTurkey 6,9904,343
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1302,567
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2775,765
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2485,747
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2485,747
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0575,628
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1325,674
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0175,604
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7787,940
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0488,729
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,5558,423
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5295,300
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5295,300
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0718,744
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4368,971
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1818,191
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7278,530
Bedford, MaUsa 13,1798,190
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4718,992
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1648,180
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3907,699
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6795,393
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,9758,063
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9065,534
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2945,775
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0548,112
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3187,655
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,2148,211
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,1648,802
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6507,861
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4637,745
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7888,568
Blackville, ScUsa 14,2198,836
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4277,101
Blakely, GaUsa 14,4658,989
Block Island, RiUsa 13,3418,290
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2918,881
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2117,588
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0218,713
Boonton, NjUsa 13,3458,292
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,1408,165
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8788,003
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7928,570
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5088,394
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3308,905
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,3018,265
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9538,670
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8728,620
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1168,150
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1368,163
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0868,132
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2898,880
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7409,160
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4728,371
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3328,284
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5918,446
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3878,319
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,1498,171
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3598,923
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8148,584
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3118,272
Burlington, VtUsa 12,9388,040
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0737,502
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7522,331
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,33710,152
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,56110,291
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7965,466
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8025,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -