Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4182,124
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6032,239
KhostAfghanistan 3,3042,053
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5412,200
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8959,256
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0123,736
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1035,035
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5313,437
KandiBenin 10,2346,360
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3847,074
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4327,725
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4327,725
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4957,143
Kenora, OnCanada 12,2797,630
Kingston, OnCanada 12,9968,076
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1635,694
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9966,212
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,3897,077
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,8147,963
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1741,972
KashiChina 3,1871,981
KunmingChina 793493
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4865,895
KhargaEgypt 7,0154,359
KosseirEgypt 6,6364,124
KajaaniFinland 7,2344,495
KuopioFinland 7,2124,482
KuusamoFinland 7,1964,472
KarlsruheGermany 8,4855,273
KasselGermany 8,3585,194
KonstanzGermany 8,4615,258
KumasiGhana 10,8696,754
KalamataGreece 7,6304,742
KerkiraGreece 7,7724,830
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5544,694
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,1576,312
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1135,663
KankanGuinea 11,5127,154
KindiaGuinea 11,8867,386
KissidougouGuinea 11,6327,228
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6986,648
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6311,013
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6301,013
KeszthelyHungary 7,8814,897
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3795,828
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,183735
KotaIndia 2,4841,543
KozhikodeIndia 2,6241,630
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,1992,609
KermanIran 4,4092,740
KermanshahIran 5,3753,340
Khoram AbadIran 5,2623,270
KilkennyIreland 9,4045,844
KingstonJamaica 15,9089,885
KagoshimaJapan 3,4652,153
KanazawaJapan 4,1672,590
KaruizawaJapan 4,3232,687
KatsuuraJapan 4,4442,762
KawaguchikoJapan 4,3172,683
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9553,079
KobeJapan 3,9822,475
KochiJapan 3,7992,361
KofuJapan 4,3032,674
KumagayaJapan 4,3892,727
KumamotoJapan 3,5212,188
KumejimaJapan 2,9721,847
KureJapan 3,7332,320
KushiroJapan 5,0173,118
KutchanJapan 4,7362,943
KyotoJapan 4,0372,509
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6522,269
KitaleKenya 7,2374,497
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2693,274
KufraLibya 7,7584,821
KaunasLithuania 7,3654,577
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5394,685
KybartaiLithuania 7,4334,619
KarongaMalawi 7,8164,857
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,447899
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,3371,452
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,7631,096
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,559969
KuantanMalaysia 1,7291,075
KuchingMalaysia 2,2871,421
KayesMali 11,5487,176
KeniebaMali 11,5997,208
KidalMali 10,1186,287
KitaMali 11,4147,093
KoutiaMali 11,0416,861
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4704,642
KisinevMoldova 6,9894,343
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6682,280
KhatgalMongolia 3,5222,189
KhovdMongolia 3,3202,063
KhujirtMongolia 3,1471,956
KhutagMongolia 3,4202,125
KenitraMorocco 10,1896,332
KalewaMyanmar 691429
KathaMyanmar 659410
KawthaungMyanmar 980609
KayukpyuMyanmar 574357
KengtungMyanmar 289180
KhamtiMyanmar 871541
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0656,255
KathmanduNepal 1,7061,060
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,3505,189
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2186,349
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2666,379
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2696,382
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2276,355
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2646,378
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3126,408
KanoNigeria 9,6245,981
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5852,228
KarasjokNorway 7,4154,608
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3765,205
KristiansandNorway 8,3005,158
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2135,104
KhasabOman 4,4472,763
KarachiPakistan 3,3622,089
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3482,080
KhanpurPakistan 3,0721,909
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4412,138
KororPalau 4,0422,512
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6494,753
KlodzkoPoland 7,8764,895
KoszalinPoland 7,8634,886
KrakowPoland 7,6554,757
KalakanRussia 4,3122,680
KaliningradRussia 7,5754,707
KamenskoeRussia 7,0014,350
KandalaksaRussia 7,0884,405
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7164,173
KazanRussia 5,8263,620
KemRussia 6,9254,303
KerchRussia 6,4073,981
KhabarovskRussia 4,6292,876
KirenskRussia 4,4002,734
KirovRussia 5,9423,692
KljuciRussia 6,5584,075
KolpasevRussia 4,5872,851
KorfRussia 6,9454,316
KostromaRussia 6,3843,967
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7424,189
KotlasRussia 6,2153,862
KrasnodarRussia 6,1903,846
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0113,114
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4113,362
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1712,592
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1474,441
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6393,504
KurganRussia 4,9563,080
KurskRussia 6,5194,051
KyraRussia 3,6152,247
KigaliRwanda 7,8614,885
KoldaSenegal 11,9677,437
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7747,316
KosiceSlovakia 7,5604,698
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5525,936
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7682,341
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3711,473
KadugliSudan 7,4514,630
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0244,365
KassalaSudan 6,6264,117
KhartoumSudan 7,0244,365
KostiSudan 7,0784,398
KalmarSweden 7,8254,862
KaresuandoSweden 7,5204,673
KarlstadSweden 7,9744,955
KristianstadSweden 7,9684,952
KamishliSyria 5,9313,686
KanchanaburiThailand 531330
Khlong YaiThailand 883549
Khon KaenThailand 480298
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 654406
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 537334
KairouanTunisia 8,7065,410
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,3123,922
KarsTurkey 5,8063,608
KastamonuTurkey 6,5914,096
KayseriTurkey 6,4414,002
KonyaTurkey 6,6974,162
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5632,835
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0332,506
KinlossUk 8,9725,575
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4914,033
KievUkraine 6,8904,281
KirillovkaUkraine 6,4374,000
KirovogradUkraine 6,7564,199
KlepininoUkraine 6,5814,090
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6314,120
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3064,540
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6774,149
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2098,208
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8597,370
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4048,329
Keene, NhUsa 13,0858,131
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3628,303
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4008,327
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,1979,444
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9598,053
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0315,612
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6688,494
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0288,717
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0497,487
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9378,661
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2965,777
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4535,253
KabompoZambia 8,9445,558
KabweZambia 8,5575,317
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5515,314
KafirondaZambia 8,5105,288
KaomaZambia 8,9355,552
KasamaZambia 8,1035,035
KasempaZambia 8,7775,454
KawambwaZambia 8,2925,153
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5535,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -