Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,6285,983
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8926,147
OranArgentina 18,21411,318
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8272,999
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4694,020
OstendeBelgium 8,8005,469
ObidosBrazil 16,66310,355
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6426,613
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,8687,996
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,8697,997
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,47110,857
OdenseDenmark 8,2085,101
OtavaloEcuador 17,88111,111
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9766,199
OuluFinland 7,3534,569
OroomiehIran 5,5993,479
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6105,351
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3737,067
ObihiroJapan 4,9253,060
OfunatoJapan 4,6752,905
OitaJapan 3,6162,247
OkayamaJapan 3,8682,403
OkinoerabuJapan 3,1801,976
OmaezakiJapan 4,2432,637
OmuJapan 4,9693,088
OnahamaJapan 4,5432,823
OsakaJapan 4,0082,491
OshimaJapan 4,3492,703
OtaruJapan 4,7672,962
OwaseJapan 4,0492,516
OuarzazateMorocco 10,3696,443
OujoaMorocco 9,7756,074
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,6365,367
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,2476,368
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0406,239
OphirNew Zealand 10,0506,245
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,3116,407
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9916,209
OcotalNicaragua 16,36310,168
OrlandNorway 8,1125,041
OsloNorway 8,1135,042
OhotskRussia 5,7263,558
OkhotskRussia 5,7263,558
OlekminskRussia 4,9323,065
OlenekRussia 5,6093,485
OmskRussia 4,5732,842
OnegaRussia 6,7324,183
OrenburgRussia 5,2833,283
OymyakonRussia 5,9653,707
OviedoSpain 9,7246,042
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8764,894
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8855,521
OdessaUkraine 6,8514,257
OvrucUkraine 7,0214,363
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9158,647
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0368,101
Oakland, MdUsa 13,5888,444
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4577,741
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9038,018
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,8988,015
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7458,541
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4298,345
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8077,959
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5917,203
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1628,179
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1528,173
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5618,427
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7669,176
Orono, MeUsa 12,8207,967
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9918,073
Oswego, NyUsa 13,0818,128
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3188,276
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4298,345
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7008,513
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1398,165
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8818,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -