Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5175,914
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0645,633
EsquelArgentina 17,17310,671
EzeizaArgentina 17,16910,669
East SaleAustralia 8,0785,020
Esperance (po)Australia 6,3333,935
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3343,936
EssendonAustralia 7,9064,913
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,11710,015
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,86310,479
EspinosaBrazil 15,9349,902
Earlton, OnCanada 12,6507,861
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4127,092
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3837,074
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3907,078
Edson, AbCanada 11,2857,012
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9546,807
Estevan, SkCanada 12,1507,550
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7676,691
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0305,612
ErlianChina 3,0231,878
El CaranoColombia 17,25010,719
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9134,917
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7199,768
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6429,720
El ArishEgypt 6,6194,113
El TorEgypt 6,6684,144
ErfurtGermany 8,2615,133
EssenGermany 8,5235,296
EsfahanIran 4,9343,066
EilatIsrael 6,5274,056
EsashiJapan 4,6462,887
EldoretKenya 7,2284,491
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3172,061
EssaouiraMorocco 10,5906,581
EeldeNetherlands 8,5045,285
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,3126,408
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,1576,311
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,46010,228
EnuguNigeria 9,9256,168
EncarnacionParaguay 17,28110,738
EvoraPortugal 10,0986,275
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,3262,688
EkimcanRussia 4,8042,985
Elat’MaRussia 6,2363,875
ElistaRussia 5,8293,622
ErbogacenRussia 4,7792,969
EssejRussia 5,5313,437
Ed DueimSudan 7,0894,405
El FasherSudan 7,8314,866
El GeneinaSudan 8,1355,055
El ObeidSudan 7,3324,556
El ShowakSudan 6,7164,173
En NahudSudan 7,5344,682
EdirneTurkey 7,1924,469
ErzincanTurkey 6,0983,790
ErzurumTurkey 5,9603,704
EskisehirTurkey 6,8634,265
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8212,996
EntebbeUganda 7,5414,686
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0275,609
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0425,619
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0008,078
Eastman, GaUsa 14,3668,927
Eastport, MeUsa 12,7927,949
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4457,733
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,4868,380
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7758,560
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6038,453
Elko, NvUsa 12,4787,754
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3538,298
Elmira, NyUsa 13,2278,219
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6647,870
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,8868,007
Erie, PaUsa 13,2488,232
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4058,330
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8147,341
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7378,536
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0347,478
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5647,807
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6617,867
Evansville, InUsa 13,6618,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -