Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3772,098
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4442,140
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3675,821
General PicoArgentina 17,48110,863
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,28110,739
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,7457,920
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2225,109
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5533,451
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,8143,613
GrazAustria 8,0124,979
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5353,439
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,4193,367
GomelBelarus 6,8814,276
GrodnoBelarus 7,3494,567
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0999,382
GoianiaBrazil 16,64510,343
GoiasBrazil 16,72410,393
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,9089,886
GrajauBrazil 16,0029,944
GuairaBrazil 17,18610,679
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,1789,432
GuaratingaBrazil 15,6269,710
GarouaCameroon 9,2155,726
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,0437,484
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,5637,186
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3957,081
Golden, BcCanada 11,4747,130
Goose, NfCanada 11,7587,307
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8257,969
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0496,866
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,7407,917
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,4147,714
GanzhouChina 1,8261,135
GuangzhouChina 1,585985
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,5889,686
GuayaquilEcuador 18,16411,287
GonderEthiopia 6,5954,098
GourdonFrance 9,1275,672
GrenobleFrance 8,7865,460
GeisenheimGermany 8,4925,277
GorlitzGermany 7,9824,960
GibraltarGibraltar 10,0036,216
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,16010,042
GeorgetownGuyana 16,22410,081
GoaIndia 2,6951,675
GuwahatiIndia 1,113692
GelaItaly 8,3115,164
GenoaItaly 8,5715,326
GhediItaly 8,4345,241
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0034,973
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2335,116
GrossetoItaly 8,4395,244
GrottaglieItaly 7,9694,952
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6125,351
GuidoniaItaly 8,3225,171
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3427,048
GifuJapan 4,1392,572
GaoMali 10,3416,426
GuamMariana Islands 4,9183,056
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0009,321
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0739,367
GuaymasMexico 13,9108,644
GaluutMongolia 3,1071,931
GemertNetherlands 8,6065,348
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3916,457
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,9656,193
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,2206,351
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0316,233
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,3126,408
GayaNiger 10,1536,309
GardermoenNorway 8,0895,027
GeiloNorway 8,2395,120
GdanskPoland 7,7034,787
GalatiRomania 7,0604,387
Gor’KijRussia 6,1573,826
GorznyjRussia 5,6403,505
GridinoRussia 6,9484,318
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7253,557
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5619,048
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1215,668
GijonSpain 9,6976,026
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7794,834
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,7684,206
GoteborgSweden 8,0755,018
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0815,021
GothenburgSweden 8,0755,018
GunnarnSweden 7,7134,793
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7255,422
GabesTunisia 8,7585,442
GafsaTunisia 8,8565,503
GiresunTurkey 6,2043,855
GoztepeTurkey 6,9804,337
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6672,900
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7552,955
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0905,649
GajvoronUkraine 6,9284,305
GeniceskUkraine 6,5384,063
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2118,831
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7755,453
Galva, IlUsa 13,2868,256
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4708,992
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1428,167
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1428,167
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1457,547
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5998,450
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,1078,145
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4037,708
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9858,690
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2038,205
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0868,132
Grafton, NdUsa 12,4227,719
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4668,990
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1398,165
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9718,060
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1448,168
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0017,458
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7188,524
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0507,488
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9438,043
Greenfield, InUsa 13,4608,364
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2118,831
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9138,646
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7928,570
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1628,800
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4678,369
Greenville, PaUsa 13,3688,307
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0258,715
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,0468,728
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,1248,777
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4358,349
Groton, CtUsa 13,3048,267
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4115,848
GuanareVenezuela 16,68610,369
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,91410,510
GuiriaVenezuela 16,16010,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -