Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5486,555
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,036644
ParanaArgentina 17,50110,875
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,31410,759
PehuajoArgentina 17,34510,778
PergaminoArgentina 17,38210,801
PigeArgentina 17,24710,718
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,77711,047
PosadasArgentina 17,28510,741
PresidenciaArgentina 17,73311,019
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,09911,247
Punta IndioArgentina 17,04010,589
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9223,680
Port HedlandAustralia 4,8513,015
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4767,131
ParakouBenin 10,3336,421
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1379,406
ParacatuBrazil 16,40310,193
ParanaBrazil 16,40010,191
ParanaguaBrazil 16,59310,311
ParanaibaBrazil 16,88410,492
ParintinsBrazil 16,81910,452
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4059,573
Passo FundoBrazil 16,92110,515
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,38510,182
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5539,665
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2949,504
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,7949,815
PeixeBrazil 16,45810,227
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5309,651
PicosBrazil 15,5489,662
PiraiBrazil 16,13910,029
PirenopolisBrazil 16,60010,316
PompeuBrazil 16,23310,088
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,35010,781
Porto De MozBrazil 16,35010,160
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,83510,462
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,86111,099
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,76010,415
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,41910,203
PosseBrazil 16,28810,121
PlevenBulgaria 7,3404,561
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3384,560
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,021635
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0066,839
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2936,396
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8097,960
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0058,081
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1567,554
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,3217,657
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0666,876
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1937,577
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6687,250
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0136,843
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6356,609
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9527,427
ParronChile 18,01011,192
Puerto AysenChile 16,95610,537
Puerto MonttChile 17,38510,803
Punta ArenasChile 16,10810,010
PingbianChina 2,0051,246
PeralesColombia 17,35610,785
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,87110,484
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,79310,435
PragueCzech Republic 8,0485,001
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,7999,818
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6319,713
PoloDominican Republic 15,7819,807
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,5829,683
PichilingueEcuador 18,04311,212
PortoviejoEcuador 18,04311,212
PuyoEcuador 18,06611,227
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7694,206
ParisFrance 8,9185,542
PerpignanFrance 9,0845,645
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0885,026
Port-GentilGabon 10,0566,249
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,81911,073
PotsdamGermany 8,0925,028
PatrasGreece 7,6374,746
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3865,832
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6096,593
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,5749,678
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,7769,803
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,22410,082
PecsHungary 7,8154,856
PambanIndia 2,3751,476
PuneIndia 2,6441,643
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,1961,365
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,3761,476
PadovaItaly 8,3125,165
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3605,195
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3645,198
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3815,208
PantelleriaItaly 8,5135,290
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4475,249
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6505,375
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3155,167
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1955,092
PiacenzaItaly 8,4895,275
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4685,262
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3025,159
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3295,175
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0995,033
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3535,191
PrizziItaly 8,3645,198
PakseLaos 829515
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,505935
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2503,884
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2643,893
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5264,055
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7864,838
PatheinMyanmar 498309
PutaoMyanmar 965600
PyiMyanmar 395245
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,4665,261
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2726,383
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2726,383
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,1896,332
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,35310,162
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0396,238
PohangNorth Korea 3,5392,199
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4242,128
PadidanPakistan 3,2762,036
PanjgurPakistan 3,6742,283
ParachinarPakistan 3,3152,060
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7172,310
PeshawarPakistan 3,1931,984
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,1503,821
PilarParaguay 17,52310,889
PiscoPeru 19,25511,965
PiuraPeru 18,50511,499
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,57711,544
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,3511,461
PoznanPoland 7,8384,870
PrzemyslPoland 7,4444,626
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9846,204
PortalegrePortugal 10,0276,231
Porto Portugal 10,0306,233
PavelecRussia 6,3613,952
PecoraRussia 5,9983,727
PermRussia 5,5713,462
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3363,937
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8564,261
PjatigorskRussia 5,8693,647
PoronajskRussia 5,1783,218
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2813,903
Providenja BayRussia 8,0274,988
PskovRussia 7,1084,417
PodorSenegal 11,7847,323
PopradSlovakia 7,6314,742
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7216,041
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1075,659
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2055,720
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3861,483
Port SudanSudan 6,4484,007
ParamariboSuriname 16,0749,989
PiteňSweden 7,5384,684
PalmyraSyria 6,1863,844
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,8167,964
PhetchabunThailand 348216
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 260161
PhraeThailand 14590
PhuketThailand 1,212753
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,184736
Prachin BuriThailand 584363
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 777483
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,09910,004
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2995,779
PoltavaUkraine 6,5984,100
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,12010,638
PradoUruguay 16,98510,555
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,88210,490
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Pana, IlUsa 13,4948,385
Paoli, InUsa 13,5718,433
Paris, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5797,816
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,4929,006
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7507,923
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8278,592
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6458,479
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2988,264
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8977,393
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,4999,010
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3468,293
Perry, OkUsa 13,6978,512
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4668,368
Philo, OhUsa 13,4798,376
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3448,292
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7257,907
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0098,705
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5877,822
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8647,994
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4228,341
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,3298,283
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,1858,193
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8358,597
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4347,726
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5877,822
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3188,276
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0608,737
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4997,145
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4228,962
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,3408,290
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4997,145
Portage, WiUsa 12,9888,071
Portland, MaineUsa 12,9898,071
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7217,284
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0638,118
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0128,707
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7617,308
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,6818,501
Princeton, InUsa 13,6618,489
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,2158,212
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2158,212
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,92610,518
PetaukeZambia 8,2715,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -