Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0112,493
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1815,705
HuamboAngola 9,7676,069
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1723,214
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,4575,255
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4515,251
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,6104,107
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6287,226
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8426,116
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7447,919
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,7187,903
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,1278,157
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7587,306
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2528,235
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6336,608
Hope, BcCanada 11,4537,117
HaikouChina 1,191740
HailarChina 3,8622,400
HamiChina 2,7231,692
HetanChina 2,7571,713
HavanaCuba 15,3709,551
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6499,725
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6479,723
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7229,770
HelwanEgypt 6,8704,269
HurguadaEgypt 6,6764,148
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9605,568
HelsinkiFinland 7,3434,563
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3254,552
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,7248,528
HamburgGermany 8,2715,140
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2725,140
HannoverGermany 8,3175,168
HelgolandGermany 8,3955,217
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3255,173
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3734,582
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2206,351
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8816,762
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5356,547
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2295,735
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1711,349
HaifaIsrael 6,4974,037
HaboroJapan 4,8663,024
HachijojimaJapan 4,3482,702
HachinoheJapan 4,7072,925
HagiJapan 3,6412,263
HakodateJapan 4,6932,917
HamadaJapan 3,7162,309
HamamatsuJapan 4,2032,612
HikoneJapan 4,0902,542
HimejiJapan 3,9392,447
HiradoJapan 3,4402,138
HirooJapan 4,9113,052
HiroshimaJapan 3,7322,319
HitaJapan 3,5592,212
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5052,178
HunLibya 8,3525,190
HomboriMali 10,5416,551
HomalinMyanmar 796495
Hpa-AnMyanmar 264164
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1596,313
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1246,291
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0296,232
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0336,234
HororataNew Zealand 10,1426,302
HyderabadPakistan 3,2252,004
HuanucoPeru 18,89711,743
HelPoland 7,6884,778
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6342,879
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2503,262
HatangaRussia 5,9213,679
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0583,764
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0727,502
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8833,656
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7944,843
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,3844,589
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3582,087
HyesanSouth Korea 3,7382,323
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3901,485
HalaibSudan 6,4574,013
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7134,172
HudeibaSudan 6,8324,245
HaparandaSweden 7,4214,611
HarnosandSweden 7,7054,788
HamaSyria 6,3273,932
HassakahSyria 5,9693,709
Hua HinThailand 697433
HakkariTurkey 5,7113,549
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9225,544
HersonUkraine 6,7144,172
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1414,438
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3898,941
Hanover, NhUsa 12,9758,063
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6488,481
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4428,353
Hart, MiUsa 13,0178,089
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,2118,209
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9898,071
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,3328,906
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7887,947
Hays, KsUsa 13,3258,280
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2897,636
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2478,232
Helena, MtUsa 12,1107,525
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,1408,165
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9178,648
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0358,722
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1448,168
Hernando, MsUsa 13,9818,688
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3458,914
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6947,888
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,4508,358
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5388,413
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2458,231
Holly, CoUsa 13,3338,285
Homer, AkUsa 9,2575,752
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7928,570
Horton, KsUsa 13,3468,293
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7887,947
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7028,514
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9858,069
Houma, LaUsa 14,5389,034
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3838,938
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6608,488
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0448,727
Huron, SdUsa 12,7797,941
HanoiVietnam 764475
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,211752
HarareZimbabwe 8,4585,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -