Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9612,461
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2035,098
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,5313,437
Ze DocaBrazil 15,8119,825
ZhengzhouChina 2,2901,423
ZhijiangChina 1,459907
ZagrebCroatia 7,9914,966
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3355,180
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7194,797
ZahedanIran 4,0242,500
ZanjanIran 5,2843,283
ZacatecasMexico 14,8369,219
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,0271,881
ZinderNiger 9,5175,914
ZhobPakistan 3,2702,032
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,8241,755
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8261,756
ZamoscPoland 7,4104,605
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9324,929
ZigalovoRussia 4,0412,511
ZiganskRussia 5,6183,491
ZyryankaRussia 6,4243,992
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,4255,857
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5145,291
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1104,418
ZonguldakTurkey 6,7574,199
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,5414,065
ZitomirUkraine 7,0194,361
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7244,178
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,7444,191
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9478,045
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9308,035
ZambeziZambia 9,0505,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -