Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9775,579
In SalahAlgeria 9,6746,011
InnsbruckAustria 8,3125,165
IbiriteBrazil 16,14210,031
IguatuBrazil 15,2959,505
IlheusBrazil 15,5369,654
ImperatrizBrazil 16,09510,002
IndaialBrazil 16,64210,342
IpameriBrazil 16,54710,283
IraiBrazil 17,02710,581
IreceBrazil 15,7379,779
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6239,708
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,00410,567
ItaitubaBrazil 16,85310,473
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9919,937
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9259,896
ItapevaBrazil 16,64410,343
ItirucuBrazil 15,5949,690
ItuacuBrazil 15,7489,786
IvinhemaBrazil 17,17010,670
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4095,847
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,4227,098
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4615,879
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7766,696
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0775,641
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,86211,721
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,97210,547
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6999,756
ImbertDominican Republic 15,5849,684
IzobambaEcuador 17,95111,155
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7754,210
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,29810,128
IoanninaGreece 7,6954,782
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9456,180
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1085,660
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,4461,520
IranshahrIran 4,0112,493
IstranaItaly 8,2895,151
IidaJapan 4,2352,632
IizukaJapan 3,5512,207
IrakoJapan 4,1452,576
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6361,638
IrozakiJapan 4,3002,672
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6741,662
IshinomakiJapan 4,6212,871
IwamizawaJapan 4,8272,999
IzuharaJapan 3,4522,145
IrbidJordan 6,4193,989
IfraneMorocco 10,1046,279
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0266,230
IlorinNigeria 10,1616,314
InchonNorth Korea 3,3952,110
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8604,884
IslamabadPakistan 3,0501,895
IquitosPeru 18,14911,278
IloiloPhilippines 2,6851,669
IasiRomania 7,0914,407
IcaRussia 6,2213,866
IlirnejRussia 7,1904,468
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9513,077
IrkutskRussia 3,7542,333
Ivdel’Russia 5,5563,452
IbizaSpain 9,3395,804
IspartaTurkey 6,8734,271
IstanbulTurkey 6,9854,341
IzmirTurkey 7,1644,452
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3294,554
IzmailUkraine 6,9974,348
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0258,094
Independence, KsUsa 13,6188,462
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,9998,078
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4878,381
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2358,225
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4287,723
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7029,136
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0858,131
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7797,941
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,1938,198
IsokaZambia 7,9484,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -