Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7202,311
ChlefAlgeria 9,4425,867
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9905,586
CeresArgentina 17,72611,015
ChamicalArgentina 18,04711,215
ChepesArgentina 18,00311,187
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,76410,417
ConcordiaArgentina 17,31910,762
CórdobaArgentina 17,82611,077
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,81811,072
CorrientesArgentina 17,54710,904
CairnsAustralia 6,4714,021
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0114,978
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1093,175
CedunaAustralia 6,7614,201
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1614,450
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3013,915
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4964,658
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,0593,765
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,9574,945
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4414,003
ChittagongBangladesh 843524
CharnocksBarbados 15,7609,793
CotonouBenin 10,4696,505
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8429,844
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9489,910
CabroboBrazil 15,3809,557
CaceresBrazil 17,52110,888
CaetiteBrazil 15,8929,875
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9749,305
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,24510,716
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,99610,561
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,31210,136
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4329,590
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5429,658
CaparaoBrazil 15,9199,892
CapinopolisBrazil 16,70610,381
CaratingaBrazil 15,9429,906
CaravelasBrazil 15,6129,701
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0329,962
CarolinaBrazil 16,17310,050
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,74910,408
CataguasesBrazil 16,0119,949
CatalaoBrazil 16,53110,272
CatanduvaBrazil 16,65910,352
CaxiasBrazil 15,6469,723
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,78310,429
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,8669,238
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,0699,985
ChapecoBrazil 16,96910,545
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,29010,744
CipoBrazil 15,3799,557
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,39610,189
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0679,985
CordeiroBrazil 15,9809,930
CorrentinaBrazil 16,10310,007
CorumbaBrazil 17,54210,901
CoximBrazil 17,25010,719
CrateusBrazil 15,3869,561
CuiabaBrazil 17,34610,779
CuritibaBrazil 16,66910,358
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6057,211
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0566,249
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2276,976
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3776,449
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2466,367
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,0776,883
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5595,940
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0056,838
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,6357,230
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Chapais, QcCanada 12,3687,686
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4507,736
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,5667,808
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,5607,805
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Chatham, NbCanada 12,5377,791
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8476,740
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,9407,420
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,8117,340
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3157,031
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7046,030
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0426,240
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4147,093
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,5297,785
Comox, BcCanada 11,2646,999
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3256,416
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7886,704
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6057,211
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6777,256
ChicoChile 16,80710,444
ChillanChile 17,84811,091
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,86711,103
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,55911,532
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,94410,529
Curico-General FreireChile 17,97111,168
ChangchunChina 3,7172,310
ChangduChina 1,388863
ChangshaChina 1,7611,094
ChengduChina 1,420882
ChongqingChina 1,419882
Camilo DazaColombia 16,90210,503
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1015,034
CamagueyCuba 15,5369,654
CasablancaCuba 15,3509,538
ChebCzech Republic 8,1795,083
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0735,017
CabreraDominican Republic 15,5759,679
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6779,742
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6389,718
CanarEcuador 18,19711,308
CairoEgypt 6,8604,263
CaenFrance 9,0995,654
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0295,611
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9239,895
CocobeachGabon 9,9056,155
CologneGermany 8,5355,304
ChiosGreece 7,2534,507
CorfuGreece 7,7724,830
ConakryGuinea 11,9837,446
CatacamasHonduras 16,23310,087
CholutecaHonduras 16,38510,182
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1071,310
CherrapunjiIndia 1,037644
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,037644
ChahbaharIran 4,0052,489
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4555,875
ClonesIreland 9,3265,795
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4015,842
CorkIreland 9,5105,910
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5125,911
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6945,403
CameriItaly 8,5545,316
CampobassoItaly 8,1755,080
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6215,357
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6605,381
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7305,425
Cape MeleItaly 8,6355,366
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1555,068
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2295,114
CerviaItaly 8,3075,162
CiampinoItaly 8,3385,182
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4325,240
Cisa PassItaly 8,4855,273
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3945,216
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2695,138
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2415,121
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0244,986
ChibaJapan 4,4372,757
ChichibuJapan 4,3582,708
ChichijimaJapan 4,5002,796
ChoshiJapan 4,5072,801
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3933,973
ChilekaMalawi 7,9824,960
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0294,989
ChitipaMalawi 7,8664,888
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0978,760
ComitanMexico 15,9379,903
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8413,630
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5502,206
ChoirMongolia 3,1921,984
CasablancaMorocco 10,3136,409
ChindeMozambique 7,9874,963
Coco IslandMyanmar 790491
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1446,304
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1906,332
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1886,331
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1816,327
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0796,263
CondegaNicaragua 16,39410,187
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,259782
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1871,980
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,5042,177
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4362,135
ChhorPakistan 3,0911,921
ChitralPakistan 3,2662,030
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,19710,686
ConcepcionParaguay 17,51410,884
CajamarcaPeru 18,69211,615
ChachapoyasPeru 18,57511,543
ChiclayoPeru 18,67611,605
ChimbotePeru 18,91011,751
CuzcoPeru 18,88311,734
CzestochowaPoland 7,6984,784
CoimbraPortugal 10,0606,251
CalafatRomania 7,4704,642
CeahlauRomania 7,2184,486
ClujRomania 7,4004,598
ConstantaRomania 7,0134,358
CraiovaRomania 7,3934,594
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5614,077
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8043,607
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6414,127
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7214,798
Cape UelenRussia 8,1575,069
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,8112,990
CaraRussia 4,5312,816
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7083,547
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0764,397
ChitaRussia 3,9032,426
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9142,432
CokurdahRussia 6,5984,100
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7442,948
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3166,411
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6742,283
CaceresSpain 9,9346,173
CadizSpain 10,0646,254
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7636,067
CordobaSpain 9,8876,144
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4521,524
ChaiyaphumThailand 462287
ChanthaburiThailand 763474
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 639397
ChumphonThailand 920572
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2164,484
CorumTurkey 6,4914,034
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0772,533
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8142,370
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2095,723
CernovcyUkraine 7,2204,487
ChernigovUkraine 6,8524,258
CarrascoUruguay 16,97110,546
ColoniaUruguay 17,13110,646
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,5889,687
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7558,548
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,5708,433
Camden, ScUsa 14,1478,791
Canton, NyUsa 12,8988,015
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9558,050
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9798,687
Caribou, MeUsa 12,6017,830
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4958,386
Casper, WyUsa 12,6797,879
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5837,198
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,4788,375
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9218,651
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0388,102
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,2748,870
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,2698,867
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6618,489
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0128,707
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6828,502
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8337,975
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0168,710
Chazy, NyUsa 12,8788,002
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,9828,067
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,0698,742
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,2318,222
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9158,025
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2468,231
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2238,217
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2237,596
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,3688,307
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8237,968
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5758,435
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5648,429
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5228,402
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2148,211
Clark, SdUsa 12,7197,904
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0538,733
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7828,564
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4508,358
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,3228,278
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1958,200
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8155,478
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2458,231
College Park, MdUsa 13,5798,438
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,1538,173
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5078,393
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,1538,795
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5438,416
Columbus, InUsa 13,5718,433
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6438,478
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4778,375
Conception, MoUsa 13,3228,278
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3048,267
Conway, ArUsa 13,9258,653
Conway, ScUsa 14,1438,789
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,1198,152
Corning, ArUsa 13,8358,597
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,9888,071
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5449,038
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1258,777
Cortland, NyUsa 13,1748,186
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7747,316
Covington, LaUsa 14,3998,947
Covington, TnUsa 13,8528,608
Crete, NeUsa 13,1678,182
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3767,691
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5412,822
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5412,822
CaracasVenezuela 16,40910,197
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,46010,229
CoroVenezuela 16,43510,213
ChipataZambia 8,1115,040
ChomaZambia 8,8005,469
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4295,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -