Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,62210,950
ReconquistaArgentina 17,56410,914
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,70511,002
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,22110,080
RivadaviaArgentina 18,04711,215
RosarioArgentina 17,45910,849
RichmondAustralia 8,0034,973
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2934,532
RecifeBrazil 14,9039,261
RemansoBrazil 15,7079,761
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,28811,364
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0649,982
Rio NegroBrazil 16,71210,385
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,83910,464
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5097,152
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,1507,550
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9787,443
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9797,444
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5735,949
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Roberval, QcCanada 12,4837,757
RuoqiangChina 2,4821,542
Rafael NunezColombia 16,71010,384
RandersDenmark 8,2125,103
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7149,765
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5819,682
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,96910,545
RumipambaEcuador 18,02311,200
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,5434,066
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,5984,100
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7424,189
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9249,895
RostockGermany 8,1265,050
RhodesGreece 7,1014,413
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1415,680
ReykhólarIceland 9,4395,866
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5135,911
RamsarIran 5,0953,166
RashtIran 5,1953,228
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3565,814
RadicofaniItaly 8,3795,207
Resia PassItaly 8,3845,210
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2865,149
RivoltoItaly 8,2115,103
Rolle PassItaly 8,3005,158
RomeItaly 8,3425,184
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3675,199
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1825,085
RumoiJapan 4,8443,010
RigaLatvia 7,3624,575
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4114,605
RodriguesMauritius 5,7723,587
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5972,235
RabatMorocco 10,2156,347
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 371231
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5635,942
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1536,309
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1746,322
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0676,256
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,0336,234
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2416,364
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2346,359
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0466,243
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1386,300
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3876,455
RivasNicaragua 16,61710,326
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2182,000
RebolyRussia 7,0754,397
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1763,838
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4053,358
RagaSudan 7,9544,943
RashadSudan 7,2854,527
RenkSudan 7,1064,416
RumbekSudan 7,5884,715
RanongThailand 978608
Roi EtThailand 583362
RizeTurkey 6,0273,745
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0882,540
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9054,291
RomnyUkraine 6,6914,158
RovnoUkraine 7,2044,477
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4762,782
RochaUruguay 16,85210,472
Racine, WiUsa 13,1428,167
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9358,659
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6737,875
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6707,873
Reading, PaUsa 13,4228,340
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1977,579
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3527,676
Redding, CaUsa 12,1657,559
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0208,091
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3897,698
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3408,290
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7468,542
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7468,542
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7788,562
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9478,046
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,1258,156
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9788,065
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1858,193
Rockville, InUsa 13,4518,359
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1078,145
Rome, GaUsa 14,1328,782
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3357,665
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9187,406
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7118,520
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,5708,433
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3998,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -