Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4412,138
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3082,056
JuninArgentina 17,36510,791
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,75910,414
JacobinaBrazil 15,5879,686
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,0739,366
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8639,236
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,33710,152
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,0809,992
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4887,139
JiuquanChina 2,3351,451
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,79910,439
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,6529,726
JimaniDominican Republic 15,7699,799
JoensuuFinland 7,1104,418
JokioinenFinland 7,4084,604
JyvskylFinland 7,3074,541
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9466,180
JulianehbGreenland 10,6386,611
JagdalpurIndia 1,7811,107
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,9061,806
JerusalemIsrael 6,4824,028
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,55010,284
JosNigeria 9,6636,005
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6575,379
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6445,371
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2742,035
JhelumPakistan 2,9651,842
JiwaniPakistan 3,8852,414
JuliacaPeru 18,80211,684
JakutskRussia 5,3653,334
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7393,566
JenisejskRussia 4,4472,763
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,1663,210
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0493,138
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0777,504
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2083,858
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9473,696
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1225,669
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,0346,235
JubaSudan 7,4534,631
JokkmokkSweden 7,6184,734
JönköpingSweden 7,9474,938
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9524,942
JendoubaTunisia 8,7965,466
JerbaTunisia 8,6995,406
JerseyUk 9,2165,727
JaltaUkraine 6,5754,086
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2538,857
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9128,645
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,5389,034
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,4408,352
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1426,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -