Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8804,897
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4512,144
WilliamtownAustralia 8,0254,987
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,8054,229
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5453,446
WoomeraAustralia 6,8664,266
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9663,086
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,9277,411
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,0958,137
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2496,369
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9516,184
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,9528,049
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2248,218
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2137,589
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,8557,367
WillemstadCuraçao 16,32610,145
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6926,644
WajimaJapan 4,2182,621
WakamatsuJapan 4,4752,781
WakayamaJapan 3,9632,463
WakkanaiJapan 4,9093,051
WajirKenya 6,6804,151
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2766,385
WindhoekNamibia 10,0066,218
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1636,315
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,3276,417
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2966,398
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1316,296
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2576,374
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3006,400
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,2776,386
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2506,370
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,2396,363
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8996,152
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3296,419
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2376,362
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2716,382
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3586,436
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,2506,369
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,0696,257
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,2636,378
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,2106,345
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,2516,370
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1176,287
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,1206,288
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,0376,237
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1416,302
WintonNew Zealand 10,0126,222
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,0206,226
WarsawPoland 7,5604,698
WroclawPoland 7,8484,877
WonsanSouth Korea 3,5532,208
Wad MedaniSudan 6,9584,324
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,0034,352
WauSudan 7,7344,806
WaddingtonUk 8,9585,567
Waco, TxUsa 14,1528,794
Wake IslandUsa 7,0704,393
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,2958,261
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0618,116
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,0588,736
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8917,389
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1958,200
Warren, OhUsa 13,3698,308
Warren, PaUsa 13,2558,237
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5088,394
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,5948,448
Washington, IaUsa 13,2738,248
Washington, InUsa 13,5618,427
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0718,744
Watertown, NyUsa 13,0178,089
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7427,918
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0988,139
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3008,265
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5888,444
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,4558,983
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,3068,890
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,9918,694
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0148,709
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8578,611
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,4808,377
West Chester, PaUsa 13,4598,364
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,9609,296
West Point, GaUsa 14,2438,851
West Point, NyUsa 13,3298,283
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4608,364
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8668,617
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5118,396
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6857,261
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,3108,271
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7998,575
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7028,514
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,3288,282
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2387,605
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,4598,364
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,4948,385
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1098,768
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5388,413
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6438,478
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9338,037
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3727,688
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,5877,822
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,1478,791
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2628,241
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0368,722
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,5998,451
Wooster, OhUsa 13,3908,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -