Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1145,664
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3345,800
DavisAntarctica 9,8596,126
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4183,367
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9273,062
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4382,137
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7464,813
DhakaBangladesh 1,030640
D’UccleBelgium 8,7175,417
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0759,989
DiamantinoBrazil 17,35310,783
DouradosBrazil 17,26110,726
DoualaCameroon 9,7846,080
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,0047,459
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0277,474
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9506,805
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,1037,521
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2626,377
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4447,733
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3007,643
DuianChina 1,9511,212
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8754,894
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0223,742
DajabonDominican Republic 15,6299,712
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7579,791
DabaaEgypt 7,1314,431
DakhlaEgypt 7,1704,455
DijonFrance 8,7715,450
DresdenGermany 8,0655,012
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6425,370
DebrecenHungary 7,5444,688
DalatangiIceland 9,1115,661
DaltonganjIndia 1,6491,025
DarbhangaIndia 1,573978
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,052654
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,050652
DumkaIndia 1,357843
DwarkaIndia 3,1321,946
DezfulIran 5,2403,256
DublinIreland 9,3035,781
DecimomannuItaly 8,6995,405
DobbiacoItaly 8,2585,132
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1936,955
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4434,003
DagorettiKenya 7,1474,441
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1924,469
DedzaMalawi 7,9834,961
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8061,744
DashbalbarMongolia 3,6892,292
DaweiMyanmar 526327
De BiltNetherlands 8,6245,359
De KooyNetherlands 8,6275,361
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6285,361
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,3076,405
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1496,307
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1296,294
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1506,307
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2735,141
DalbandinPakistan 3,6762,284
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1581,962
DirPakistan 3,2312,008
DroshPakistan 3,2562,023
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2871,421
DohaQatar 4,9153,054
DorohoiRomania 7,1854,465
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1963,850
DudinkaRussia 5,6983,541
DzardzanRussia 5,8203,616
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0533,140
DakarSenegal 12,1257,535
DaruSierra Leone 11,7717,314
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0725,638
DamazinSudan 6,9374,311
DongolaSudan 7,1504,443
DamascusSyria 6,3533,948
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3533,948
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0183,740
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6522,270
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1424,438
DjerbaTunisia 8,7055,410
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0263,745
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0375,616
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1645,694
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5554,073
DonetskUkraine 6,3423,941
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5362,819
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,0808,749
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6998,513
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0348,721
Danville, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Darlington, ScUsa 14,0968,759
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7547,304
David City, NeUsa 13,1378,164
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4878,381
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8817,383
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,4568,983
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8137,962
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2528,857
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4778,375
Delphine, InUsa 13,3408,290
Denton, MdUsa 13,5708,433
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0528,111
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1858,193
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7817,942
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5727,813
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2288,220
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8808,625
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2217,594
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1958,200
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4248,342
Dover, DeUsa 13,5708,433
Dover, TnUsa 13,8818,626
Dublin, TxUsa 14,0878,754
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1418,166
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6357,852
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6488,481
Durham, NhUsa 13,0708,122
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,5187,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -