Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4692,156
NeuquenArgentina 17,45010,844
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,30310,752
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,1075,659
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1303,809
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0795,020
NuriootpaAustralia 7,2784,523
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,1279,400
NatitingouBenin 10,4246,478
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9989,941
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2645,757
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6195,977
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4467,113
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3567,057
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,1187,531
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9537,428
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9056,155
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6397,233
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7717,936
N’DjamenaChad 8,9495,561
NanchangChina 2,0391,267
NanjingChina 2,4691,534
NanningChina 1,053654
NicosiaCyprus 6,6424,128
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1135,041
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6029,695
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7439,783
NegeleEthiopia 6,6004,101
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4855,894
NandiFiji 9,4855,894
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4694,641
NancyFrance 8,6485,374
NantesFrance 9,2565,752
NiceFrance 8,7185,417
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0755,018
NurembergGermany 8,2825,147
NurnbergGermany 8,2855,148
NaxosGreece 7,3344,557
NanortalikGreenland 10,6676,629
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5776,573
NordGreenland 8,3425,184
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4556,497
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5187,157
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,0971,303
New DelhiIndia 2,4651,532
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2195,108
NaganoJapan 4,3032,674
NagasakiJapan 3,4442,140
NagoJapan 3,0921,921
NagoyaJapan 4,1502,579
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0571,899
NaraJapan 4,0362,508
NazeJapan 3,2792,038
NemuroJapan 5,1223,183
NiigataJapan 4,4162,744
NikkoJapan 4,4172,745
NobeokaJapan 3,5982,236
NairobiKenya 7,1484,442
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0886,890
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3302,069
NidaLithuania 7,5454,689
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5984,100
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0224,364
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8514,878
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9164,919
NaraMali 11,1066,901
NioroMali 11,3077,026
NemaMauritania 11,0426,862
NouakchottMauritania 11,8107,339
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,6375,367
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3396,425
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1296,294
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3216,414
NandaimeNicaragua 16,57610,301
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0775,640
NiameyNiger 10,2246,354
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7244,800
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4174,609
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8974,908
NawabshahPakistan 3,2432,015
NokkundiPakistan 3,8342,382
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,00411,188
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3931,487
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3113,922
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0472,515
NikolaevRussia 6,7644,203
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2333,252
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8524,258
NizneangarskRussia 4,2122,617
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0162,495
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6653,520
NovgorodRussia 6,9494,318
NovosibirskRussia 4,2552,644
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3661,470
No. 6Sudan 6,9034,290
NyalaSudan 7,9254,925
Nakhon PhanomThailand 633393
Nakhon SawanThailand 366228
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,142710
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 189117
NarathiwatThailand 1,407874
NigdeTurkey 6,5104,045
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8453,010
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,5814,089
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3188,276
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3188,276
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8718,620
Natchez, MsUsa 14,3108,893
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6668,492
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,1798,190
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,3918,321
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,3688,307
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0448,105
New London, WiUsa 12,9488,046
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,5089,015
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,5059,013
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9128,023
New YorkUsa 13,3298,283
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,3658,305
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,3548,298
Newark, NjUsa 13,3648,305
Newberry, MiUsa 12,7967,951
Newberry, ScUsa 14,1468,791
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5918,446
Newnan, GaUsa 14,2438,851
Newport, TnUsa 13,9218,651
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3935,215
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8048,578
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0528,111
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8167,343
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0108,084
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0528,111
Norton, KsUsa 13,1918,197
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,3408,290
NdolaZambia 8,4745,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -