Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8669,859
UaupesBrazil 17,41910,825
UbatubaBrazil 16,25810,103
UberabaBrazil 16,54310,280
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9556,808
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,9761,850
UpernavikGreenland 9,6696,008
UummannaqGreenland 9,8216,103
UdineItaly 8,1965,093
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3625,196
UenoJapan 4,0662,527
UnzendakeJapan 3,4792,162
UrakawaJapan 4,8653,023
UshibukaJapan 3,4392,137
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4432,761
UwajimaJapan 3,6992,299
UkmergeLithuania 7,3074,541
UtenaLithuania 7,2564,509
UlaangomMongolia 3,5042,178
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3192,062
UlgiiMongolia 3,4512,144
UliastaiMongolia 3,2282,006
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4262,129
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3472,080
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,7302,318
UfaRussia 5,4013,356
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5954,098
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7532,332
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5224,053
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9482,454
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2013,853
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6684,144
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4093,361
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8104,232
Umm BeninSudan 6,9464,316
UmeňSweden 7,5884,715
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 739459
Udon ThaniThailand 435270
Uttaradit EastThailand 175108
UrfaTurkey 6,1483,821
UsakTurkey 6,9694,330
Uman’Ukraine 6,9024,289
UzgorodUkraine 7,4874,652
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,4908,383
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3668,306
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4628,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -