Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6803,529
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3423,320
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4683,398
YaoundeCameroon 9,6035,967
YokoCameroon 9,4535,874
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,8908,010
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5186,536
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9527,427
YanjiChina 3,9202,436
YichangChina 1,8171,129
YinchuanChina 2,2991,429
YiningChina 3,2472,018
YariguiesColombia 17,04010,589
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6719,738
YasicaDominican Republic 15,5979,692
YazdIran 4,6852,912
YakushimaJapan 3,4412,138
YamagataJapan 4,5352,818
YamaguchiJapan 3,6362,259
YokkaichiJapan 4,1092,553
YokohamaJapan 4,3932,730
YonagoJapan 3,8452,389
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5621,592
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3312,692
YeMyanmar 409254
YolaNigeria 9,3145,788
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3442,078
YurimaguasPeru 18,48611,488
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2793,280
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0503,138
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4882,789
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7407,295
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8346,111
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3177,654
York, PaUsa 13,4678,368
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,3398,289
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2758,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -