Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4372,136
FarahAfghanistan 3,9622,462
FormosaArgentina 17,53610,897
ForrestAustralia 6,3343,936
FrancistownBotswana 8,9585,566
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4839,000
FloraniaBrazil 15,0299,339
FlorestaBrazil 15,3039,510
FlorianoBrazil 15,6949,752
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,56710,295
FormosaBrazil 16,42210,205
FortalezaBrazil 15,1149,392
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,19510,685
FrancaBrazil 16,49710,252
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6027,210
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9656,814
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1686,940
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5906,581
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6987,270
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3826,451
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8206,723
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8546,745
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,6757,876
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,6807,879
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7766,696
FayaChad 8,3395,182
FamagustaCyprus 6,5834,091
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3345,179
FarafraEgypt 7,2384,498
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5825,955
FichtelbergGermany 8,1335,054
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4405,245
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6294,741
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6156,596
FaranahGuinea 11,6737,254
FalconaraItaly 8,2365,118
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4025,221
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1045,036
FonniItaly 8,6545,378
FrontoneItaly 8,2885,150
FrosinoneItaly 8,2845,148
FukauraJapan 4,5852,849
FukueJapan 3,3522,083
FukuiJapan 4,1142,557
FukuokaJapan 3,5202,188
FukushimaJapan 4,5302,815
FukuyamaJapan 3,8022,363
FushikiJapan 4,2102,616
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5252,190
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2014,475
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4434,625
FunchalMadeira 11,1246,913
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,7079,760
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,0696,257
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2375,118
FaroPortugal 10,1766,324
FerganaRussia 3,5372,198
FreetownSierra Leone 11,9827,446
FalunSweden 7,8364,869
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8815,519
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4844,029
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1595,692
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2548,236
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2738,248
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9128,023
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5447,795
Farmington, MeUsa 12,8377,977
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8217,967
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6338,472
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6877,884
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0558,113
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7748,559
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0328,720
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,5919,067
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,5179,021
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8167,964
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3598,301
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2008,202
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1458,168
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0198,090
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9628,055
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0208,090
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,0428,104
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9579,295
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5368,411
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8378,598
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3558,299
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0238,714
Framingham, MaUsa 13,1548,174
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6898,506
Franklin, LaUsa 14,4668,990
Franklin, PaUsa 13,3688,307
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,6888,506
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6267,846
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6137,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -