Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1975,715
LuandaAngola 9,8806,139
LuenaAngola 9,3035,781
La PlataArgentina 17,11210,633
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,36611,413
La RiojaArgentina 18,15411,281
LaboulayeArgentina 17,57110,919
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,42510,207
Las LomitasArgentina 17,80511,064
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3415,183
LavertonAustralia 7,9074,913
LearmonthAustralia 4,8483,012
LongreachAustralia 6,7964,223
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7964,223
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5055,285
Low HeadAustralia 8,2785,144
LinzAustria 8,0845,024
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7505,437
LerwickUk 8,7515,438
La PazBolivia 18,63111,578
LavrasBrazil 16,24810,097
LencoisBrazil 15,7249,771
LinharesBrazil 15,7209,769
LondrinaBrazil 16,88210,491
LomBulgaria 7,4464,627
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4817,135
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,5857,820
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9716,196
Langara, BcCanada 10,5126,533
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0927,514
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7857,323
London, OnCanada 13,1438,167
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2556,373
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4007,084
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3757,068
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,2546,993
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,42711,451
LanzhouChina 1,9871,235
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,448900
Las GaviotasColombia 17,19510,685
LimonCosta Rica 16,81210,447
LarnacaCyprus 6,6134,109
LimassolCyprus 6,6674,143
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5335,303
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7285,424
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3395,182
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6789,743
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6399,718
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6969,754
LuperonDominican Republic 15,5799,681
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,91711,134
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,36511,412
LuxorEgypt 6,7974,224
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,26410,106
Laucala BayFiji 9,6005,965
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1584,448
Le MansFrance 9,0995,654
LilleFrance 8,8095,474
LyonFrance 8,8295,486
LambarnGabon 9,9006,152
LastourvilleGabon 9,6435,992
LibrevilleGabon 9,9446,179
LeipzigGermany 8,1545,067
LindenbergGermany 8,0244,986
LamiaGreece 7,5684,703
LarissaGreece 7,5604,698
LemnosGreece 7,3324,556
LimnosGreece 7,3174,547
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,5739,677
LabeGuinea 11,7737,316
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3736,446
La CeibaHonduras 16,12610,021
La MesaHonduras 16,13610,027
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7211,691
LudhianaIndia 2,6771,664
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4905,276
LatinaItaly 8,3185,169
LatronicoItaly 8,0935,029
LecceItaly 7,9124,917
LodwarKenya 7,0924,407
Luang PrabangLaos 354220
LiepajaLatvia 7,5424,687
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4674,640
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6235,358
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6794,772
LabuanMalaysia 2,3161,439
LuqaMalta 8,3175,168
Le LamentinMartinique 15,7059,759
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2898,879
LashioMyanmar 480298
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1266,292
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0566,249
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2596,375
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2576,374
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2576,374
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2576,374
LagosNigeria 10,3616,439
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2665,136
LillehammerNorway 8,1085,038
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8471,769
La VictoriaParaguay 17,58110,925
LimaPeru 19,15511,903
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7171,688
LisbonPortugal 10,1896,332
LeninbadRussia 3,6692,280
LevsiRussia 5,2623,270
LungiSierra Leone 11,9827,446
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0995,033
LanzaroteSpain 11,0466,864
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4955,901
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5255,298
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5205,294
LatakiaSyria 6,4163,987
LampangThailand 7949
LoeiThailand 327203
Lop BuriThailand 476296
LomeTogo 10,5946,583
LeemingUk 8,9805,580
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7505,437
London, EnglandUk 9,0065,597
London-GatwickUk 9,0085,598
LynehamUk 9,1145,664
L’VovUkraine 7,3604,573
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8954,285
LozovajaUkraine 6,4614,015
LubnyUkraine 6,7124,171
LuckUkraine 7,2494,504
LuganskUkraine 6,2423,879
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9738,061
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2908,258
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4458,976
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4248,963
Lake City, FlUsa 14,5889,065
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,9688,058
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5897,823
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5598,425
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1798,811
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0928,136
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6037,832
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2947,640
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8687,996
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4979,008
Larned, KsUsa 13,4298,345
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,2988,264
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9378,039
Laurel, MdUsa 13,5788,437
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4298,345
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,0708,122
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9788,065
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5808,439
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4518,359
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5877,822
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7368,536
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9248,653
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0038,702
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7248,528
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9197,407
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,9468,044
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4518,359
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7248,528
Libby, MtUsa 11,7997,332
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1908,196
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,5848,441
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6137,838
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9508,668
Llano, TxUsa 14,1578,798
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9938,074
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9688,059
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9438,043
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9448,043
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4688,369
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9178,648
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6638,490
Louisville, MsUsa 14,1978,822
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Lowville, NyUsa 13,0368,101
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7838,565
Luling, TxUsa 14,3418,912
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7657,932
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7748,559
LivingstoneZambia 8,9665,571
LundaziZambia 7,9914,966
LusakaZambia 8,6005,344
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5975,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -