Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8976,150
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2665,758
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2625,756
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8705,512
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,17510,673
AzulArgentina 17,13910,650
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2884,529
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3063,919
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,0623,767
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9613,704
AmberleyAustralia 7,7514,816
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4893,411
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2793,281
AimoresBrazil 15,8259,834
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4189,581
AltamiraBrazil 16,43410,212
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,17210,671
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,18210,056
ApodiBrazil 15,1129,391
AracajuBrazil 15,2209,458
AracuaiBrazil 15,8939,876
AragarcasBrazil 16,94510,530
AraxaBrazil 16,43910,215
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1429,409
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4517,116
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4195,853
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7125,414
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,2977,641
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4337,726
AbecheChad 8,2905,152
AntofagastaChile 18,80011,683
AricaChile 18,88711,737
AltaiChina 3,3682,093
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,80611,065
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,73311,019
AraucaColombia 16,92810,519
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,5989,693
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6089,699
AzuaDominican Republic 15,7239,770
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,9874,342
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,7624,202
AswanEgypt 6,8144,234
AsyutEgypt 6,9424,314
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,29110,124
AsmaraEritrea 6,3683,957
AssabEritrea 6,0253,744
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5574,075
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6415,370
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7118,520
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,6764,149
AccraGhana 10,7626,688
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2514,506
AthensGreece 7,4704,642
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4714,642
AasiaatGreenland 10,0286,232
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9506,183
AputiteqGreenland 9,6145,974
AkureyriIceland 9,2675,759
AgraIndia 2,3331,450
AhmedabadIndia 2,7731,723
AkolaIndia 2,3041,432
AllahabadIndia 1,9221,195
AmritsarIndia 2,8051,743
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0572,521
AbadanIran 5,2453,259
ArakIran 5,1313,188
AlbengaItaly 8,6365,366
AlgheroItaly 8,7185,418
AmendolaItaly 8,0895,027
AnconaItaly 8,2245,110
ArezzoItaly 8,3595,195
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,1686,940
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1006,898
AbashiriJapan 5,0463,136
AburatsuJapan 3,5442,202
AikawaJapan 4,3522,705
AjiroJapan 4,3342,693
AkitaJapan 4,5642,836
AkuneJapan 3,4492,143
AomoriJapan 4,6582,894
AsahikawaJapan 4,8923,040
AsosanJapan 3,5562,209
AmmanJordan 6,4093,983
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4142,121
AinaziLatvia 7,3434,563
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7254,179
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5164,049
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0024,351
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4504,008
AtarMauritania 11,4207,097
AgalegaMauritius 5,6653,520
AcapulcoMexico 15,5669,673
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1221,940
AltaiMongolia 3,0821,915
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0771,912
AgadirMorocco 10,6266,603
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6245,359
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0416,240
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1206,289
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1786,324
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0776,262
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1426,303
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1726,321
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,0546,247
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,0526,247
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,0526,247
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,0526,247
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,0526,247
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,60510,319
AgadezNiger 9,5085,908
AsuncionParaguay 17,50110,876
ArequipaPeru 18,97611,792
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3881,484
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9359,281
AradRomania 7,5774,708
AjanRussia 5,2973,292
AldanRussia 4,9203,057
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6363,502
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9263,061
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2003,231
AnadyrRussia 7,5874,715
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6454,129
ArmavirRussia 6,0363,751
AstrakhanRussia 5,5463,446
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4226,476
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9106,158
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6005,966
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5125,911
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7266,044
Abu HamedSudan 6,8514,257
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9364,310
AqiqSudan 6,3763,962
ArbaatSudan 6,4694,020
AromaSudan 6,6434,128
AtbaraSudan 6,8254,241
Abu KamalSyria 5,9463,695
AleppoSyria 6,2863,906
AranyaprathetThailand 680422
AtakpameTogo 10,5556,559
AdanaTurkey 6,4564,012
AfyonTurkey 6,8704,269
AnkaraTurkey 6,6654,142
AntalyaTurkey 6,8624,264
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4792,783
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9135,538
AberporthUk 9,2545,751
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2105,723
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5814,090
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6124,109
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6062,862
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6252,874
ArtigasUruguay 17,22810,706
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,0878,754
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6617,867
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5447,174
Abilene, TxUsa 13,9878,692
Ada, MnUsa 12,5297,786
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2518,234
Aiken, ScUsa 14,1468,791
Akron, OhUsa 13,3788,313
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2468,231
Albany, GaUsa 14,3618,924
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,1348,162
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9618,054
Albion, NeUsa 13,0368,101
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4508,358
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2908,258
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8257,969
Algona, IaUsa 13,0208,090
Alice, TxUsa 14,5039,012
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,3838,316
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8928,011
Alma, MiUsa 13,1358,162
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9128,024
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0378,723
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6268,467
Amherst, MaUsa 13,2078,207
Amite, LaUsa 14,4198,960
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2555,751
Anderson, InUsa 13,4608,364
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0338,720
Angelica, NyUsa 13,2518,234
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2518,234
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5256,540
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6059,076
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9259,274
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9868,691
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6347,851
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6107,214
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3668,306
Athens, GaUsa 14,1488,792
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,1758,809
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,5078,393
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3024,538
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2988,264
Augusta, GaUsa 14,2178,835
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0727,501
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2208,215
Austin, TxUsa 14,2748,870
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2212,623
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5202,188
AcariguaVenezuela 16,61110,322
AdenYemen 5,7903,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -