Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8012,362
ShkoderAlbania 7,7674,826
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9465,559
SaltaArgentina 18,27511,356
San AntonioArgentina 17,13510,648
San LuisArgentina 17,84111,086
San RafaelArgentina 17,85911,098
Santa RosaArgentina 17,44710,842
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,03811,209
SarmientoArgentina 16,83810,464
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0555,006
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0525,003
SalzburgAustria 8,1795,082
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4793,405
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2953,290
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3463,322
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7267,287
SaveBenin 10,3986,461
Santa CruzBolivia 18,12811,265
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8304,865
SalvadorBrazil 15,4349,591
Santa MariaBrazil 16,99910,564
SantaremBrazil 16,62110,328
SantosBrazil 16,38410,181
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,54810,283
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,59510,312
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,1989,444
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,68310,367
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,16410,666
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,25310,100
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6309,712
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6899,749
São PauloBrazil 16,41610,201
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,51310,261
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,30511,375
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5359,653
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4439,596
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,15710,040
SobralBrazil 15,2899,501
SoureBrazil 15,9449,908
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0069,946
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,81810,451
SurubimBrazil 14,9799,308
SadovoBulgaria 7,3234,551
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4664,640
SofiaBulgaria 7,4464,627
SiemreapCambodia 796494
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,7227,905
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8947,391
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7267,908
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2806,388
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,4937,763
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7447,298
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,7517,923
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7237,285
Scott, SkCanada 11,6617,247
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2087,586
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,7447,919
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,8137,962
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2995,778
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3017,644
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2817,632
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1856,950
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7416,674
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,2067,585
Summerside, PeCanada 12,5617,805
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9047,397
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9007,395
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4927,763
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,2997,021
SalCape Verde 12,5377,791
SantiagoChile 18,08211,237
SewellChile 18,01211,193
ShanghaiChina 2,6471,645
ShantouChina 1,9071,185
ShenyangChina 3,4502,144
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,52810,271
Simon BolivarColombia 16,60710,320
San JoseCosta Rica 16,80610,443
SibenikCroatia 8,0334,992
SplitCroatia 7,9944,968
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9384,933
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2895,151
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6239,708
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6889,749
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6229,708
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6189,705
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6049,696
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7029,757
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6409,719
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7119,763
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7029,757
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6649,734
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6139,702
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6189,705
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,6339,714
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,7039,758
San GabrielEcuador 17,83211,081
SalloumEgypt 7,4304,617
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4424,624
SohagEgypt 6,8834,277
St. KatrineEgypt 6,6224,115
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,29410,125
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8319,838
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3334,557
StrasbourgFrance 8,5515,314
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9429,907
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,0129,950
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0093,734
SchleswigGermany 8,2815,146
StuttgartGermany 8,4355,242
SamosGreece 7,1924,469
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3914,593
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4674,640
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1546,310
SiguiriGuinea 11,4547,118
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,18910,060
SzegedHungary 7,6694,766
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9194,921
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4835,893
SagarIndia 2,1671,347
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9321,822
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1223,183
SemnanIran 4,8273,000
ShahroudIran 4,7102,927
ShirazIran 4,8222,996
ShannonIreland 9,4995,903
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6705,388
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0675,013
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9024,911
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4905,276
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6935,402
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0765,018
SigonellaItaly 8,2435,122
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4027,086
SagaJapan 3,5022,176
SaigoJapan 3,8742,408
SakaiJapan 3,8412,387
SakataJapan 4,5162,806
SapporoJapan 4,7862,974
SaseboJapan 3,4482,143
SendaiJapan 4,5822,847
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7242,314
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5822,226
ShinjoJapan 4,5492,827
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9922,481
ShirakawaJapan 4,4902,790
ShizuokaJapan 4,2702,654
SumotoJapan 3,9432,450
SuttsuJapan 4,6912,915
SuwaJapan 4,2762,657
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,35011,403
SavannakhetLaos 651404
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3994,598
SiluteLithuania 7,5174,671
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5954,720
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4864,031
SalimaMalawi 7,9254,925
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,5161,563
SibuMalaysia 2,3031,431
SanMali 10,9386,797
SegouMali 11,0686,878
SikassoMali 11,1066,901
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8193,616
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8349,839
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0011,865
SainshandMongolia 3,0841,916
SafiMorocco 10,5066,529
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,7286,667
SittweMyanmar 656408
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4175,231
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8194,859
SaiqOman 4,3052,675
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7392,945
SurOman 4,1192,559
SialkotPakistan 2,8751,787
SibbiPakistan 3,3612,088
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,41710,823
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,28611,985
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0231,878
SandomierzPoland 7,5154,670
SniezkaPoland 7,9344,930
SuwalkiPoland 7,4224,612
SzczecinPoland 7,9734,955
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2566,373
Santa MariaPortugal 11,4937,142
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,5649,672
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4694,020
Satu MareRomania 7,4464,627
SibiuRomania 7,3664,577
SulinaRomania 6,9254,303
SadrinskRussia 5,0833,159
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0274,367
SalekhardRussia 5,7963,602
SaratovRussia 5,8533,637
SejmcanRussia 6,3493,945
SelagoncyRussia 5,3963,353
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7073,546
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4612,772
SmolenskRussia 6,8394,250
SociRussia 6,1203,803
SortovalaRussia 7,0374,373
SuntarRussia 5,0363,129
SurgutRussia 5,1273,186
SverdlovskRussia 5,2813,282
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0443,756
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,4799,619
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2316,358
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4253,371
SingaporeSingapore 2,0111,250
SliacSlovakia 7,7154,794
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4272,129
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3942,109
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8026,091
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4395,865
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5635,943
SevilleSpain 9,9926,209
SennarSudan 6,9684,330
ShambatSudan 7,0244,365
ShendiSudan 6,9044,291
StenseleSweden 7,7394,809
StockholmSweden 7,7084,790
StorlienSweden 7,9944,968
SundsvallSweden 7,7304,804
SantisSwitzerland 8,4605,257
SongeaTanzania 7,6814,773
Sakon NakhonThailand 575357
SongkhlaThailand 1,301808
Suphan BuriThailand 494307
Surat ThaniThailand 1,072666
SurinThailand 648403
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5166,535
SokodeTogo 10,4986,524
SfaxTunisia 8,6825,395
SousseTunisia 8,6565,379
SamsunTurkey 6,3813,965
SiirtTurkey 5,8733,650
SivasTurkey 6,3123,922
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1732,593
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4615,879
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1005,655
SarataUkraine 6,9344,309
SarnyUkraine 7,1714,456
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5794,088
SumyUkraine 6,6074,106
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5182,807
SaltoUruguay 17,30910,756
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3767,690
Safford, AzUsa 13,4888,381
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,9308,035
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8139,205
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5458,417
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1428,167
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9128,023
Salem, InUsa 13,5718,433
Salem, OrUsa 11,7587,307
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6647,870
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0658,740
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3288,904
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1198,153
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3997,705
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,5649,672
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6987,891
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6047,832
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8427,980
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7407,916
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0358,722
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,7497,923
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,3558,920
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3678,306
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8848,006
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5718,433
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5647,186
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5797,195
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6008,451
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4617,122
Selma, AlUsa 14,3348,907
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,3178,276
Seymour, InUsa 13,5718,433
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6898,506
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4777,753
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1598,798
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0338,099
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8998,016
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2698,246
Southport, NcUsa 14,1398,786
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6218,464
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5918,446
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3228,278
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7837,322
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7507,923
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4368,349
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6548,485
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3125,165
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7437,919
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5468,417
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7637,931
Stamford, CtUsa 13,3298,283
State College, PaUsa 13,3848,317
State University, MsUsa 14,1978,822
State University, NmUsa 13,7288,531
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6838,503
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9068,020
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3828,316
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4427,731
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0348,099
Storrs, CtUsa 13,2198,214
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8818,626
Summerville, ScUsa 14,2568,859
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8157,342
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4728,371
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1928,197
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,1158,150
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8432,388
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,90910,507
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,69510,374
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,62210,329
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,9736,819
SocotraYemen 4,8623,021
SenangaZambia 9,1425,681
SerenjeZambia 8,3295,176
SeshekeZambia 9,0985,654
SolweziZambia 8,6665,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -