Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8502,393
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6812,287
MilianaAlgeria 9,3635,818
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,2226,352
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,5457,174
Malarg EArgentina 17,84111,087
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,25610,723
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,90110,503
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,57810,923
MendozaArgentina 18,03111,205
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,03211,205
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,33510,772
Mackay MoAustralia 7,0424,376
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9236,167
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9833,097
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4713,399
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,8974,907
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9164,919
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,4534,631
Mount GambierAustralia 7,6544,756
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2233,867
MuharraqBahrain 5,0053,110
MinskBelarus 7,1154,422
MogilevBelarus 6,9554,322
MaunBotswana 9,2925,774
MacapaBrazil 16,13210,025
MacauBrazil 14,9709,302
MaceioBrazil 15,0399,346
MachadoBrazil 16,34510,157
ManausBrazil 17,14310,653
MarabaBrazil 16,25110,099
MaringaBrazil 16,96010,539
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,53810,277
Monte AzulBrazil 15,9309,899
Monte SantoBrazil 15,4419,595
MonteiroBrazil 15,1219,396
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0799,992
Morada NovaBrazil 15,1499,414
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,6679,735
MamfeCameroon 9,7706,071
MarouaCameroon 9,0865,646
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3266,417
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,7627,930
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9257,410
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7146,037
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8287,350
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Moncton, NbCanada 12,6167,840
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,4177,716
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,8257,970
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,8347,975
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9637,434
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2247,596
Morden, MbCanada 12,2747,627
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,9268,032
MoundouChad 8,9605,568
MatecanaColombia 17,32910,768
MoroniComoros 6,9864,341
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7784,834
MarstalDenmark 8,2145,104
Melville HallDominica 15,6329,714
MichesDominican Republic 15,6189,705
MocaDominican Republic 15,6219,707
MoncionDominican Republic 15,6349,715
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,5979,692
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6619,732
MilagroEcuador 18,15711,283
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,2424,500
MinyaEgypt 6,9544,321
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8956,149
MassawaEritrea 6,3043,917
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0005,593
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6044,725
MarseilleFrance 8,8795,517
MontpellierFrance 8,9715,574
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,14910,035
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4248,963
MakokouGabon 9,5775,951
MayumbaGabon 9,9536,185
MitzicGabon 9,7106,034
MkamboGabon 9,4495,871
MoandaGabon 9,6065,969
MouilaGabon 9,8596,126
MagdeburgGermany 8,1965,093
MunichGermany 8,2555,130
MünsterGermany 8,4665,261
MethoniGreece 7,6624,761
MilosGreece 7,4214,611
MitiliniGreece 7,2084,479
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,2124,481
MacentaGuinea 11,6107,215
MamouGuinea 11,7937,329
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4365,242
MiskolcHungary 7,6044,725
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6601,653
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,2881,422
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,7501,709
MusulipatnamIndia 1,9101,187
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,4112,119
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,4112,741
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,6911,051
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,4583,392
MashhadIran 4,3002,672
Malin HeadIreland 9,2825,768
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4925,277
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0134,980
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1715,078
MilanItaly 8,5105,288
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5475,311
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4395,244
ManIvory Coast 11,4547,118
MaebashiJapan 4,3692,715
MaizuruJapan 4,0162,495
MakurazakiJapan 3,4332,133
MatsueJapan 3,8232,376
MatsumotoJapan 4,2702,654
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7402,324
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4022,114
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6893,535
MishimaJapan 4,3212,685
MitoJapan 4,4902,790
MiyakejimaJapan 4,3472,701
MiyakoJapan 4,7142,929
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7941,736
MiyakonojoJapan 3,5192,187
MiyazakiJapan 3,5552,209
MombetsuJapan 4,9883,100
MoriokaJapan 4,6502,890
MuroranJapan 4,7302,939
MurotomisakiJapan 3,8452,389
MutsuJapan 4,7102,927
Ma’AnJordan 6,4414,003
MafraqJordan 6,3823,966
MombasaKenya 6,9714,332
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0191,876
MaseruLesotho 9,3405,804
MonroviaLiberia 11,7917,327
MisratahLibya 8,3535,191
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9154,297
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2644,514
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0774,398
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3704,580
MakhangaMalawi 8,0064,975
MangochiMalawi 7,8934,905
MwmosaMalawi 7,9434,936
MzimbaMalawi 7,9314,929
MzuzuMalawi 7,8724,892
MalaccaMalaysia 1,8701,162
MersingMalaysia 1,8911,175
MiriMalaysia 2,2881,422
MaleMaldives 3,2031,991
MenakaMali 10,1296,294
MoptiMali 10,8166,721
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,9094,915
MazatlanMexico 14,5959,069
MeridaMexico 15,5009,632
Mexico CityMexico 15,3329,527
MonterreyMexico 14,6539,105
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2069,449
MaantyMongolia 3,2662,029
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0761,912
MatadMongolia 3,5032,177
MurenMongolia 3,4332,134
MarrakechMorocco 10,4356,485
MeknesMorocco 10,1186,287
MideltMorocco 10,1036,278
MaputoMozambique 8,7235,421
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4024,600
MandalayMyanmar 466290
MeiktilaMyanmar 400249
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 706439
MindatMyanmar 599372
MonywaMyanmar 545339
MyeikMyanmar 706439
MyitkyinaMyanmar 751467
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6185,356
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,1126,284
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9076,156
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,2886,393
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,1236,291
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1686,319
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,1086,281
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1976,337
ManaguaNicaragua 16,52610,270
MasatepeNicaragua 16,55710,289
MagariaNiger 9,5535,936
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2285,734
MaradiNiger 9,7236,042
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1605,692
MakurdiNigeria 9,7776,076
MinnaNigeria 9,9186,163
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,2362,011
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8724,892
MajisOman 4,4042,737
MasirahOman 4,1902,604
Muscat  Oman 4,2372,633
MultanPakistan 3,0511,896
MurreePakistan 3,0411,890
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,7813,592
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,85911,098
MoyobambaPeru 18,53111,516
MactanPhilippines 2,8471,769
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3891,485
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,9596,188
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3055,782
MagadanRussia 6,1123,798
MahackalaRussia 5,4933,413
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6364,123
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6364,123
MarkovoRussia 7,2484,504
MinusinskRussia 3,9362,446
MogocaRussia 4,2772,658
MoscowRussia 6,5154,048
MurmanskRussia 7,1124,419
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1143,799
MatamSenegal 11,6717,252
MogadishuSomalia 6,1233,805
MadridSpain 9,6726,010
Madrid (b)Spain 9,6846,018
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0745,639
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,9096,158
MelillaSpain 9,8416,115
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,5605,941
MalakalSudan 7,2924,531
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8705,512
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6615,382
Mae Hong SonThailand 12074
Mae SariangThailand 12879
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 234146
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 658409
MalatyaTurkey 6,2143,861
MersinTurkey 6,5154,049
MuglaTurkey 7,0694,393
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0615,631
ManstonUk 8,9025,532
MeloUruguay 16,94210,528
MercedesUruguay 17,22310,703
MontevideoUruguay 16,98510,555
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,2858,877
Madison, FlUsa 14,4778,996
Madison, InUsa 13,5788,438
Madison, NeUsa 13,0618,116
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0808,128
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3808,314
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9938,074
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7108,519
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2088,208
Marion, InUsa 13,3498,295
Marion, NcUsa 13,9248,653
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,7247,907
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1358,784
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,5848,441
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9065,534
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5198,401
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6587,866
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6448,478
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9408,662
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4288,345
Medford, WiUsa 12,8477,983
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6947,888
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,9568,672
Mena, ArUsa 13,8818,626
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,2748,870
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1688,804
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4918,383
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,0649,361
Midland, TxUsa 13,9428,664
Milan, MnUsa 12,7647,932
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7277,909
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3477,673
Milford, DeUsa 13,5618,427
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,2558,858
Millen, GaUsa 14,2798,873
Millport, OhUsa 13,3698,308
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,1588,176
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1168,151
Minden, NeUsa 13,1158,150
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8307,973
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3288,282
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9967,454
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,4628,987
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2488,232
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2908,258
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0358,721
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7647,932
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3088,891
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1028,142
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,4508,358
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0218,713
Morganton, NcUsa 13,9248,653
Moro, OrUsa 11,8537,365
Morris, MnUsa 12,6577,865
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2168,213
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8148,584
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1448,168
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2878,257
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0248,093
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,9368,039
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6488,481
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9168,648
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1078,145
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7688,555
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,40410,194
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,59710,314
MaracayVenezuela 16,47010,235
MaturinVenezuela 16,28810,122
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,64910,346
MeridaVenezuela 16,78610,431
MagoyeZambia 8,7115,413
MansaZambia 8,3715,202
MbalaZambia 8,0234,986
MfuweZambia 8,1625,072
MisamfuZambia 8,0865,025
MonguZambia 9,1185,666
MpikaZambia 8,1495,064
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1175,044
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6275,361
MumbwaZambia 8,7115,413
MwinilungaZambia 8,8445,496
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5865,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -