Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiang Mai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiang Mai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiang Mai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6362,260
TiranaAlbania 7,7574,820
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5565,938
TebessaAlgeria 8,8875,522
TimimounAlgeria 9,8016,090
TindoufAlgeria 10,6286,604
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1415,680
TrelewArgentina 16,92310,516
TucumanArgentina 18,16411,287
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7443,569
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7433,569
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,7573,577
TibooburraAustralia 7,0734,395
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7134,172
TshaneBotswana 9,6105,972
TaguatingaBrazil 16,24910,097
TarauacaBrazil 18,39711,432
TauaBrazil 15,3959,567
TefeBrazil 17,54810,904
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8519,850
TeresinaBrazil 15,6029,695
TiriosBrazil 16,41310,199
TorresBrazil 16,64010,340
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8109,825
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,94210,528
TriunfoBrazil 15,2319,465
TucuruiBrazil 16,22310,081
TuriacuBrazil 15,6969,754
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1496,306
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7076,654
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0896,269
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7037,272
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8206,724
Thompson, MbCanada 11,5737,191
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,5047,770
Timmins, OnCanada 12,5277,785
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,0758,125
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,0708,122
Trenton, OnCanada 13,0138,087
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,8987,393
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,4677,747
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,64810,967
TaiyuanChina 2,4781,540
TaoyuanChina 2,3961,489
TengchongChina 707440
TønderDenmark 8,3165,168
TylstrupDenmark 8,2055,099
TystofteDenmark 8,1555,068
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7459,784
TahrirEgypt 6,9224,301
TantaEgypt 6,8914,282
TallinEstonia 7,3384,560
TartuEstonia 7,2224,488
TampereFinland 7,3984,597
TurkuFinland 7,4744,644
ToulonFrance 8,8355,490
ToulouseFrance 9,1685,697
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2148,211
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,9598,053
TchibanGabon 9,8946,148
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6703,523
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5885,337
TamaleGhana 10,6926,644
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5024,662
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5904,716
TimehriGuyana 16,25610,102
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,30310,131
TelaHonduras 16,11610,015
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6361,638
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6361,638
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,6432,264
TabrizIran 5,4983,416
TeheranIran 5,0163,117
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5114,046
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9824,960
TarvisioItaly 8,1605,071
TermoliItaly 8,1385,057
TorinoItaly 8,6395,368
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6405,369
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4405,245
TrevicoItaly 8,1385,057
TrevisoItaly 8,2845,148
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1645,073
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6435,371
TabouIvory Coast 11,5567,181
TadotsuJapan 3,8402,386
TakadaJapan 4,3222,686
TakamatsuJapan 3,8682,404
TakayamaJapan 4,2062,614
TanegashimaJapan 3,4792,162
TatenoJapan 4,4512,766
TateyamaJapan 4,4002,734
TokushimaJapan 3,9052,426
TokyoJapan 4,4102,740
TomakomaiJapan 4,7862,974
TottoriJapan 3,9242,438
ToyamaJapan 4,2202,622
ToyookaJapan 3,9762,470
TsuJapan 4,0972,546
TsurugaJapan 4,0872,540
TsuyamaJapan 3,8902,417
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6562,893
TripoliLebanon 6,4153,987
TobrukLibya 7,5434,687
TripoliLibya 8,5175,293
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4664,639
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7924,221
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4434,625
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6084,728
ThyoloMalawi 7,9814,960
TawauMalaysia 2,6121,623
TessalitMali 10,0866,268
TimbuktuMali 10,6166,597
TombMali 10,6176,597
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,3597,059
TacubayaMexico 15,3329,527
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1069,387
TarialanMongolia 3,4352,135
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3322,071
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1971,987
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9121,810
TangierMorocco 10,0686,256
TarfayaMorocco 11,0466,864
TazaMorocco 9,9746,198
TaunggyiMyanmar 301187
TaungooMyanmar 264164
ThandweMyanmar 488303
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,6035,346
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1596,313
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,1496,307
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,0666,255
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2876,392
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1816,326
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2396,363
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,2056,342
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,9336,172
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,1066,280
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1506,307
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1446,304
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1246,291
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1236,291
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0576,249
TahouaNiger 9,8586,126
TillaberyNiger 10,2706,382
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3942,109
TromsoNorway 7,6714,767
TrondheimNorway 8,0755,018
ThumraitOman 4,7362,943
TacnaPeru 18,87711,730
TarapotoPeru 18,56011,534
TrujilloPeru 18,80911,688
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9181,813
TorunPoland 7,7144,793
TimisoaraRomania 7,5854,713
TambovRussia 6,2003,853
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1262,564
TaraRussia 4,7032,922
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3663,335
TermezRussia 3,6982,298
TernejRussia 4,5292,815
TobolskRussia 5,0423,133
TomskRussia 4,3562,707
Tot’MaRussia 6,3573,950
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8713,648
TuapseRussia 6,1833,842
TuraRussia 5,0603,144
TurukhanskRussia 5,2903,288
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,0723,773
TortosaSpain 9,3395,803
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,2211,380
TokerSudan 6,4193,989
TartousSyria 6,4073,981
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4251,507
TaboraTanzania 7,7094,790
TakThailand 211131
TrangThailand 1,253779
TabligboTogo 10,5526,557
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1128,148
TunisTunisia 8,6625,383
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9703,089
TireeUk 9,2055,720
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9465,559
TernopilUkraine 7,2374,497
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,91910,514
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,2828,875
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1925,712
Talladega, AlUsa 14,2348,845
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,5319,030
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,8169,207
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,9258,653
Taunton, MaUsa 13,1928,198
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,2988,264
Temple, TxUsa 14,2038,826
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,5149,019
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,3218,899
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3538,297
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1478,169
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2968,262
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6717,874
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4068,331
Towanda, PaUsa 13,2678,244
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,3628,303
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,4878,381
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5118,396
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7068,517
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,1948,820
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,6227,843
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7672,341
TumeremoVenezuela 16,40810,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -